VerifyRERAEvery project's full RERA record. Verified in seconds.
Home/Localities/Madurai District/Registration of Regularised 39 Plots comprised in S.No.19/1Bpt of Mang

Registration of Regularised 39 Plots comprised in S.No.19/1Bpt of Mang

TN/20/Regularisation-Layout/4049/2022REGISTERED

Registration of Regularised 39 Plots comprised in S.No.19/1Bpt of Mang is registered with TNRERA as TN/20/Regularisation-Layout/4049/2022 (Rlayout registration, 2022). The promoter is Thiru. S.Akbar, who has 2 projects on the TNRERA register. The RERA-committed completion date is —. Committed dates are legally binding under RERA.

24 May 2022
39
0

About this registration

Registration of Regularised 39 Plots comprised in S.No.19/1Bpt of Mangulam Bit-1 Village, Madurai East Taluk, Madurai District.

Approval: The Assistant Director (i/c), T&CP, Madurai District accorded principle sanction for the Layout No. 02/2021 in Letter RC.No. 2890/2020/MD, dated 12.01.2021. The BDO(VP), Madurai East Panchayat Union Regularised 39 Plots

Status on register: Completed

Builder track record: Thiru. S.Akbar

Thiru. S.Akbar has 2 projects on the TNRERA register since 2022, with no completion-date extensions on record. See the full record →

Frequently asked

Is Registration of Regularised 39 Plots comprised in S.No.19/1Bpt of Mang RERA registered?

Yes — registered with TNRERA as TN/20/Regularisation-Layout/4049/2022 in 2022. Always quote this number when dealing with the builder; unregistered projects cannot legally be marketed or sold in Tamil Nadu.

When will Registration of Regularised 39 Plots comprised in S.No.19/1Bpt of Mang be completed?

The RERA-committed completion date is —. No deadline extensions are on record.

Who is the builder of Registration of Regularised 39 Plots comprised in S.No.19/1Bpt of Mang?

Thiru. S.Akbar, with 2 projects on the TNRERA register and no completion-date extensions on record.

← All Madurai District projects and market data

Get the full dossier (PDF)

A downloadable, builder-level RERA dossier with this project featured — the health score explained, the builder's complete track record against the Tamil Nadu benchmark, a carpet-area annexure, the full portfolio, a chronology and links to the government source documents.

Download the dossier →

Shortlisting here? Verify before you pay.

We check title and RERA standing, benchmark the price against registration data, and negotiate with the builder on your side. Free first consultation.