VerifyRERAEvery project's full RERA record. Verified in seconds.
Home/Localities/Pudukkottai District/Regularisation of Unsold Plot Nos.2, 3, 5, 6, 8, 9 comprised in S.No.2

Regularisation of Unsold Plot Nos.2, 3, 5, 6, 8, 9 comprised in S.No.2

TN/19/Regularisation-Layout/5385/2022REGISTERED

Regularisation of Unsold Plot Nos.2, 3, 5, 6, 8, 9 comprised in S.No.2 is registered with TNRERA as TN/19/Regularisation-Layout/5385/2022 (Rlayout registration, 2022). The promoter is Thiru. R.Selvam, who has 31 projects on the TNRERA register. The RERA-committed completion date is —. Committed dates are legally binding under RERA.

5 Jul 2022
0

About this registration

Regularisation of Unsold Plot Nos.2, 3, 5, 6, 8, 9 comprised in S.No.228/12A1 of Keeranur Village, Kulathur Taluk, Pudukottai District.

Approval: Technical sanction accorded by The Assistant Director (i/c), District T&CP, Pudukottai District in Letter No. 960/2021/PD, dated 09.11.2021. Layout Permission accorded by The EO / Selection Grade, Pudukottai Town Panchay

Status on register: Completed

Builder track record: Thiru. R.Selvam

Thiru. R.Selvam has 31 projects on the TNRERA register since 2022, with no completion-date extensions on record. See the full record →

Frequently asked

Is Regularisation of Unsold Plot Nos.2, 3, 5, 6, 8, 9 comprised in S.No.2 RERA registered?

Yes — registered with TNRERA as TN/19/Regularisation-Layout/5385/2022 in 2022. Always quote this number when dealing with the builder; unregistered projects cannot legally be marketed or sold in Tamil Nadu.

When will Regularisation of Unsold Plot Nos.2, 3, 5, 6, 8, 9 comprised in S.No.2 be completed?

The RERA-committed completion date is —. No deadline extensions are on record.

Who is the builder of Regularisation of Unsold Plot Nos.2, 3, 5, 6, 8, 9 comprised in S.No.2?

Thiru. R.Selvam, with 31 projects on the TNRERA register and no completion-date extensions on record.

← All Pudukkottai District projects and market data

Get the full dossier (PDF)

A downloadable, builder-level RERA dossier with this project featured — the health score explained, the builder's complete track record against the Tamil Nadu benchmark, a carpet-area annexure, the full portfolio, a chronology and links to the government source documents.

Download the dossier →

Shortlisting here? Verify before you pay.

We check title and RERA standing, benchmark the price against registration data, and negotiate with the builder on your side. Free first consultation.