VerifyRERAEvery project's full RERA record. Verified in seconds.
Home/Localities/Villupuram District/Layout of House Sites at S.Nos.123/9B, 10, 11A, 11B, 12, 13, 124/14A2

Layout of House Sites at S.Nos.123/9B, 10, 11A, 11B, 12, 13, 124/14A2

TN/04/Layout/0014/2018PAST COMMITTED DATE

Layout of House Sites at S.Nos.123/9B, 10, 11A, 11B, 12, 13, 124/14A2 is registered with TNRERA as TN/04/Layout/0014/2018 (Layout registration, 2018). The promoter is M/s. Harmony Avakash Homes Pvt. Ltd.. The RERA-committed completion date is 31 Mar 2018 — that date has now passed. Committed dates are legally binding under RERA.

21 Feb 2018
31 Mar 2018
0

About this registration

Layout of House Sites at S.Nos.123/9B, 10, 11A, 11B, 12, 13, 124/14A2 and 124/15, Keezputhupattu Village, Tindivanam Taluk, Villupuram District.

Approval: Approved by the Deputy Director, Town and Country Planning, Villupuram approved layout No. LO/DTCP No.16/2013 in letter No.987/2013 Villupuram dated 13.08.2013 and the President, Keezhputhupattu Panchayat approval dated

Builder track record: M/s. Harmony Avakash Homes Pvt. Ltd.

M/s. Harmony Avakash Homes Pvt. Ltd. has 1 project on the TNRERA register since 2018, with no completion-date extensions on record.

Frequently asked

Is Layout of House Sites at S.Nos.123/9B, 10, 11A, 11B, 12, 13, 124/14A2 RERA registered?

Yes — registered with TNRERA as TN/04/Layout/0014/2018 in 2018. Always quote this number when dealing with the builder; unregistered projects cannot legally be marketed or sold in Tamil Nadu.

When will Layout of House Sites at S.Nos.123/9B, 10, 11A, 11B, 12, 13, 124/14A2 be completed?

The RERA-committed completion date is 31 Mar 2018. No deadline extensions are on record.

Who is the builder of Layout of House Sites at S.Nos.123/9B, 10, 11A, 11B, 12, 13, 124/14A2 ?

M/s. Harmony Avakash Homes Pvt. Ltd..

← All Villupuram District projects and market data

Source documents on TNRERA

These are the government's own filed documents for this project. We link them directly — verify anything on this page against them.

Get the full dossier (PDF)

A downloadable, builder-level RERA dossier with this project featured — the health score explained, the builder's complete track record against the Tamil Nadu benchmark, a carpet-area annexure, the full portfolio, a chronology and links to the government source documents.

Download the dossier →

Shortlisting here? Verify before you pay.

We check title and RERA standing, benchmark the price against registration data, and negotiate with the builder on your side. Free first consultation.